Direct MBA Admission Without Entrance Exam

Best MBA colleges without entrance exam in India – emphatically is a need of the hour for Aspirants. The need for higher Education is felt by all graduates of Different field of Educational Background. The Scope & Benefits are better known while pursuing Graduation. As its very well said “Education is not for life, its Life itself”. Hence the requirement of higher Education albeit inherits after a students understand in discussion with parents and peers. Most of all times this Self-will and Confidence to study Higher management education get delays in that academic Admissions Cycle. Hence this blog post will act as a grace of life for Aspirants.

MBA admission 2024 without entrance exam

Jaipuria Institute of Management | Apply NowWoxsen University Admission 2024 | Apply Now
IBA Bangalore Admission 2024 | Apply Now

However, don’t fall prey to Admissions Agents who can manipulate you and sometimes run away with your money. It is best to approach Colleges directly (check list below). This special MBADirectAdmission.in article will help you understand the What and How of MBA Admission without Entrance Exam Scores. 

First, know following facts about Top MBA Colleges with Direct Admission 2024 as well as through Entrance:

Students can apply for Direct MBA admission without Entrance Exam to Top Colleges and Universities in following actual Bases. However they can select the best pathways as per their Ease & Comfort.

  1. Under Management Quota
  2. Academic Records
  3. without entrance exam
  4. Foreign Nationals/ PIO/ NRI
  5. Exam Preparation Way

Therefore the requirement of an Degree is equally a boom to enrich, so as to prepare oneself for future Corporates. In other words the Requirement to shift gear in a vehicle is to altogether gain speed and Momentum similarly the need to pursue is to get Good Salary correspondingly good profile Jobs. This post will make Understand the concept for Colleges without Entrance Exam and so how its will be boom for Aspirants. Therefore the admissions is a conceptual to make understand the process.

Overview: MBA Colleges Without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in India

Delhi NCRMumbaiBangalore
PuneHyderabadKolkata
DehradunJaipurAhmedabad

Guide to MBA Admission without Entrance Exam

Graduating students are always in Dilemma whether to join Masters Degree program or not. Few of the aspirants even write many entrance exam for Taking top B schools in India too. However they sometimes are not able to score well. Therefore start looking for Top Colleges without Entrance Exam as an backup options. Majority of Graduating Students sometime miss entrance exam dates for Finalizing their Decision for admission. Consequently Students sometime are so late to come out of Dilemma for taking admission and become Curious for their near future. As a Result they also look for Admissions.

1.Direct MBA Admission Under management quota

MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in India

Management institutes in India have some seats earmarked exclusively for management quota admission. Although not every college provides this service, most Top colleges without Entrance Exams accepts Aspirants. Moreover These seats are filled on the recommendations of the institute’s administration and higher management. Many colleges have an NRI or Corporate Sponsored Seats as well. All qualified applicants are invited to apply for MBA admission without Entrance Exam via a notice or advertisement in the press or on the institute’s website. All candidates must meet the requirements of the management quota. All candidates are encouraged to visit the college’s official website for more information. The Maharashtra Directorate of Technical Institutes has announced that 20% of institute seats will be earmarked for management quota. Similarly Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and other states have Management quotas.

Eligibility –

  • Candidates Selected on their graduation grades. It should be emphasized that candidates who Select the management/ Category/ Sports quota must meet the eligibility requirements.
  • Direct admission students are not eligible for any scholarships under the management quota.
  • Candidates must provide documents such as their 12th/ 10th grade mark sheet, Character Certificate, Migration Certificate, and a passport-size photograph.
  • Candidates joining Under Company Sponsored Category need to maintain Documentation like Sponsorship letter on Companies Letter Head. (For Companies Sponsored candidates Different College has Different Requirements).

2.Direct MBA Admission on Academic Records

There are Many Top B-Schools/ Universities offer Direct on the bases of Past Academic records. Hence Different Colleges Have Different Admissions Parameters for Selection. Few of the Parameters and Percentages are shown below :

Academics ScoresPercentage weightage
Class 10th 20%
Class 12th20%
Graduation 30%
Group Discussion & Personal Interview20%
Entrance Exam10%
Total 100%
[Plz Note:- Minimum of 60% Score Required for Admission]
[Admission weightage may vary from College to College].

Hence from the Above table its very Clearly that the weightage for Entrance exams is less. Hence the Students need to Explore Top Colleges options for Admissions without Entrance exams. Few of the Colleges/Universities conduct self assessment too. Most of All MBA Colleges process Aspirants Applications for Entrance Exams. After Successful Selection of the Candidate they even train/Guide and Motivate students to write upcoming Entrance Exams. So as the students gets Scholarships in the College Tuition fees as per the Scholarship criteria of the Colleges Policy.

Eligibility –

  • Graduates from any discipline from any recognize by Indian Universities or AIU Equivalence degree from abroad can get admission in top colleges.
  • Minimum percentage in Undergraduate Examination is 50% or Equivalent CGPA, SGPA.
  • Class 10th/12th Percentage require to be ideally more that 50% too.
  • Few Top Colleges in Case require throughout 60% in academics.
  • Admissions under this Category need to fulfill Specific Eligibility, depending upon on College to college.

3.MBA Admission without entrance exam

MBA Admission without entrance exam

In contrast to the first two methods, the College Asks the Eligible candidate to fill out an Admission without Entrance Exam application form. Along with the Application form they Ask for the proper Academic Document Set too. Hence, After Evaluation of all Transcripts, the B-schools grant. The Confirmation of the Admission to the Candidate gets only after Successful Fees Submission. This is more Sought after without Entrance Process. This Process is also followed for Foreign National Candidates with some alterations.

Eligibility

  • Graduate with minimum 50% from Any Recognized Indian Universities.
  • The candidates must have All original 10th, 12th and Semester wise or Year wise Graduation Marksheets.
  • Must fulfill All Eligibility for without Entrance Exam like No leftover backlogs in Graduation.
  • There is no Age Limit Criteria for Admissions.

4.Foreign Nationals/ PIO/ NRI Direct Admission

Direct MBA Admission Foreign Nationals/ PIO/ NRI

Candidates of Non Indian Origin or Person of Indian Origin can also get MBA Admission without Entrance Exams. Students from SAARC Countries (Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal and Sri Lanka) have the Same Academic tuition fees as of Indian Students. Moreover Students of Foreign National (Citizens of all countries other than India) have usually higher Academic Tuition fees paid in US Dollars Only. Hence these category Students after Successful verification of Documents get MBA Admission without Entrance Exams.

Eligibility

  • The Candidate Require to get the Marksheets certified from AIU (Association of Indian Universities) for Admissions.
  • The Candidate should have valid Education Visa and Passport.

5.MBA Entrance Exam Preparation Way

There are numerous AICTE-approved Universities that provide direct admissions to programs and then train or prepare students to take the Upcoming Entrance Exam (MAT/ATMA) Exam or self University Exam. The MAT/ATMA and self University Exam is regarded as one of the easiest entry tests. Many colleges use this exam as a criterion for management programmes. Hence these colleges universities Accept and offer Aspirants without Entrance Exams before guiding to write upcoming Entrance Exams.

Also Read: Top MBA colleges in India without entrance exam & Top 10 MBA Colleges in India

Universities among the Top 100 B-schools offer without Entrance so as to finish their seat standard. Additionally, they even guide, train and prepare to take Entrance tests like MAT or ATMA to however complete the eligibility.

Numerous B-schools like SOIL offer PGP courses and no public test is required for confirmations here. It is fitting to pick tests like MAT, CMAT, or ATMA as Entrance into B-schools positioned after the Main 50 give confirmation even at the low percentile.

Also Check: CAT ExamCAT Exam Date & CAT Syllabus

Process of MBA Admission

  • Fill the Application Form – Fill the Free or Paid Application of shortlisted Colleges in India without Entrance Exams
  • Processing Application For Direct Admission without Entrance – Appear for personal Interview.(Questions regarding your family, Your past graduation and Interests are asked)
  • Offer Letter– Get the Selection letter/ offer letter/ joining Letter.
  • Fees Registration – Pay the Admission Registration Fees Directly to the College so as to confirm your Admission.
  • Congratulations – Congratulations!!! All set for best Managerial Career.

Important Guidelines for Admission to a Direct Program

  • Check to see if the school has received funding from the UGC or the AICTE.
  • Understudies should be completely aware of such distinctions in order to avoid getting off track or, worse, being duped out of their money. There is a list of schools supported by the AICTE and the UGC.
  • If you are looking for straight Admission without a placement test, avoid Affirmation Specialists or Advisors. Send your inquiry to schools directly.
  • Move toward the colleges to learn more about the cycle and avoid being distracted by anyone claiming to deliver direct affirmations in any school present.

Documents Required for Direct Admission without Entrance Test

The rundown of reports expected for check purposes by universities for direct admission to a possibility to their MBA or PGDM programs incorporates:

  • UG Provisional Certificates / Mark Card/ Transcript.
  • Class 10th /12th certificate & Mark sheet.
  • proof of identity – Aadhar Card.
  • Transfer Certificate (TC).
  • Migration.
  • 4 Passport size photos.
  • Gap Year Certificate (If Any).
  • Category Documents (If Applicable).
  • Aadhar Card.

MBA college Without Entrance Exam

There are Many Top Universities offering, at their School of Business accepts students Entrance. However they conduct their own Aptitude test and even grant Scholarships on the tests bases.

  • UPES Dehradun
  • IILM University Gurugram, Delhi, Grater Noida
  • Alliance University
  • Atlas Skill Tech University
  • Uttaranchal University
  • Chanakya University
  • Bennett University
  • Manav Rachna International University
  • IIBS, Bangalore
  • IBMR Gurgaon, Bangalore
  • GD Goenka University, Gurgaon

Call / Whats up Direct Admission Expert 9811004275

An initiative of Our Decades of Experience Senior Counselor had been helping students getting Direct Admission without Entrance. No Management or No Donations admission helping needy Students to Grab their Dream Jobs. Hence the Process has also Eliminated Unwanted Consultant who for their own greed charge Money from poor and Needy Students. Students Granted Direct admission Top Colleges in India without Donations. Furthermore No Extra Fees apart from the regular Tuition Fees of the College is Charged in Any ways. No Service charge also charged for providing Direct admission in Top Colleges.

Direct admission India is helping Students grab their Dream Managerial Profile corporate jobs in Middle level and Senior Level Hierarchy of the top Corporate in India and Abroad after admission.

Get confirm admission in Colleges in MBA/ PGDM/ MMS program me on Free college level seats and also on Management quota seats.

Get Free expert counseling for Direct admission MBA with proper guidance of College Courses, Ranking, Faculties , tuition fees, Infrastructure (Academically and Physical ), College selection and comparison, Top Specializations and recruiters in conclusion.

Direct admission in without CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ CMAT/ KMAT Possible on the Bases of Best Colleges Self screening Test. Finally Top Colleges Direct admission also possible by Direct Pi (Personal Interview ) and GD (Group Discussions ).

So Hurry up !!! Call to Resolve your MBA admission Query 9811004275

There were times when with our Direct admission Free counseling services. Therefore creating success for people who fail miserably in as many as 3 to 5 applications in earlier attempts with another Colleges Admissions. Hence we do any charges or no Donation fee. we provide Direct admission in Top Colleges and B schools.

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesLocation Fees Highest PlacementsAverage Placements
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Jaipuria Institute of ManagementNoida13,50,00018.1011.90
IBMR Business SchoolGurgaon5,34,00018.5006.00
JIMS KalkajiDelhi8,70,00017.7506.80
IIBSBangalore08,45,00019.0008.20
UPES Business SchoolDehradun13,34,00027.8308.35
Praxis Business SchoolKolkata08,50,00020.0009.30
ATLAS SkillTech UniversityMumbai10,45,00012.0007.00
Bennett University (Times of India Group)Greater Noida10,45,00015.0008.50
Bengal Institute of Business StudiesKolkata05,98,00010.0005.00
Unitedworld School of Business (UWSB), Karnavati UniversityKolkata05,58,00014.0004.50
Pune institute of Business Management Pune07.0006.00
Mangalmay Institute of Management and TechnologyGreater Noida02,80,00012.0004.00
IILM UniversityGurugram, Greater Noida10,80,00018.0007.50
IILM Academy of Higher LearningLucknow06,90,00018.0007.50

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam Delhi Ncr

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Delhi Ncr with Fees and admission status is given below

MBA CollegesDelhi NCRFees(Lakhs)Placements 
Asian Business SchoolNoida7,75,000/-35.0
Fortune Institute of International Management Delhi8,90,000/-24.93
Jaipuria School of BusinessNoida7,50,000/-8.5 lakhs
IBMR Business SchoolGurgaon5,34,000/-06.00
NDIM Delhi10,60,000/-9.5 lakhs
Mangalmay Institute of Management and TechnologyGreater Noida02,80,000/-04.00
Apeejay School of ManagementDelhi9,00,000/-4.5 lakhs
IBMR Business SchoolGurgaon12,90,000/-10.42
Institute of Marketing & ManagementDelhi8,76,000/-8.0
JIMS RohiniDelhi8,70,000/-.9
Management Education & Research InstituteDelhi5,50,000/-4.5
EMPI InstitutionsDelhi8,45,000/-6.5

Also Check : Top MBA Colleges in Delhi without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Bangalore

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Bangalore with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesBangaloreFeesAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Alliance UniversityAnekal15,00,0006.00 to 21.00 LPA
Chanakya UniversityNaagarabhaavi5,50,0004.00 LPA
ISBRElectronics City9,00,0008 LPA
IIBSOzone Urbana8,45,0008.4 Lacs to Rs.21 Lacs P.A
ISMEDommasandra8,90,0008-9 Lacs

Also Check : Top MBA Colleges in Bangalore without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Pune

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Pune with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesPuneFeesAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Pimpri Chinchwad UniversityMohitewadi5,50,0005.5
D.Y Patil B SchoolTathawade7,95,0007.25
RIIM PuneBavdhan5,40,0005.95
Surya Datta B SchoolBavdhan5,00,0005.95
Pune Institute of Business ManagementPirangut7,95,0005.5

Also Check : Top MBA Colleges in Pune without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Hyderabad

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Hyderabad with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesHyderabadFeesAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Woxsen University, School of BusinessSadasivpet18,90,0008.10 LPA
Siva Sivani Institute of ManagementSecunderabad06,95,0006.98
Vignana Jyothi Institute of ManagementBachupally07,50,0005.00
ICBMAttapur06,50,0005.50
Vishwa Vishwani Institute of Systems & ManagementHimayatnagar06,60,0005.10

Also Check : Top MBA Colleges in Hyderabad without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Kolkata

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Kolkata with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesKolkataFeeAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Bengal Institute of Business StudiesBallygunge06.085.90 lakhs
IQ City United World School of BusinessSalt Lake City06.505.85
Calcutta Business SchoolBishnupur06.856.2
Indian Institute of Social Welfare & Business ManagementCollege Square08.304.0
Globsyn Business SchoolBishnupur07.956.5

Also CheckTop MBA Colleges in Kolkata without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Jaipur

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Jaipur with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesJaipurFeesAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
Jaipuria Institute of Management, JaipurSanganer10.003 lacs per annum to 5.50
JECRC UniversitySitapura, Vidhani04.004 lacs per annum to 10.00
IILM Academy of Higher LearningSector 6, Pratap Nagar04.503 lacs per annum to 5.50
Taxila Business SchoolMansarovar08.504 lacs per annum to 6.50
Jagan Institute of Management StudiesSitapura Industrial Area06.955 lacs per annum to 8.50

You may also like to read: MBA Colleges in Mumbai without Entrance Exam

List of MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam in Mumbai – Direct Admission

A list of Direct MBA admission colleges in Mumbai with Fees and admission status is given below

Name of CollegesMumbaiFeesAverage Placements 
(In Lakhs/Annum)
ITM Business SchoolNavi Mumbai10,95,0008.65
Universal Business SchoolKarjat08,58,00010.41
ATLAS SkillTech UniversityKurla10,45,00020
JS Kothari Business SchoolDadar West06,30,0007.5
Dr. Mar Theophilus Institute of Management StudiesSanpada06,50,0007.9
Kohinoor business SchoolVidyavihar West6,00,0007 Lakhs

Direct MBA Admission 2024 Process: Eligibility Criteria, Required Documents

Direct admission process differs only on one count that you either get admission without entrance exam score or the admission is offered with moderate score in entrance exam. Rest other points to apply and go through the Direct admission process are more or less same as detailed below: 

Direct MBA Admission 2024 Eligibility Criteria

  • You must be a graduate or should be in final year of graduation in any discipline preferably with at least 50% marks.
  • Merit will be prepared on your graduation Marks for Direct Admission in MBA Colleges without Entrance Exam
  • If you have some work experience between 1-3 years, you will be a preferred candidate
  • If you are an achiever in sports at State or National level or have excelled in extra curricular activities it will add value to your eligibility for direct MBA admission

Disclaimer :-

Please Note (very Important for all ) The List of Top Colleges not having any management quota seats. Admission is done strictly on merit basis. We provide MBA/PGDM Admission in subject to availability of management quota/institute level Free vacant seats in Private Colleges/Universities/Institute. Therefore, the Above list of Top Colleges in India is for Only Listing Purpose. Consequently these colleges recruit Students after proper Selection process and Does not provide Direct Admission nor they grant Direct admission without Entrance Exam. All Students have to approach college them self to process their admission. As a Result Students willing for admission in with Low entrance Score, may even require to write college Self aptitude test.

MBA in India

Top places to study MBA in India by MBA aspirants Due to availability of Multiple job offerings:-

Minimum Eligibility criteria at least a 3-year bachelor’s degree with at least 50 % marks of any of the Universities (please check specifications) or possess an equivalent qualification. Students in the final year are also eligible to apply for.

MBA Colleges without entrance exam
MBA Colleges without entrance exam

MBA Colleges Admission without Any Entrance Exam

Most of all B-schools Require following Entrance exams for Granting admission. Student willing for MBA admissions without Entrance in conclusion. Various Entrance Exams conducted for Admissions are:-

  • CAT
  • MAT
  • XAT
  • ATMA
  • CMAT
  • PGCET Karnataka
  • MHCET
  • IPUCET
  • KMAT
  • CUET

admissions below 50% in Graduation.

www.mbadirectadmission.in: India is a online admission portal boom for curious students willing to take admission in top colleges in India. Hence Direct Admission without Entrance kick starts the career growth for students willing to join admission at top colleges India.